Privacy Policy

This page describes how to manage your site with regard to the processing of personal information of the users who consult it.

This is an information that is also made pursuant to art. 13 of d.lg. n. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code to those interacting with the Italian Petrol Company S.r.l. For the protection of personal data, accessible by telematic address starting from the address: www.italianpetrolcompany.it, corresponding to the homepage of the official site.

The information is only made for the site of Italian Petrol Company S.r.l. And not for other websites that may be viewed by the user through links.

The data processing titles

Following the consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons can be processed. The “holder” of their treatment is Italian Petrol Company S.r.l. – Via Fratelli Buscetto, 58 – 84014 Nocera Inferiore (SA) – P. Iva 05550740657

Place of data processing

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforesaid seat of the Italian Petrol Company S.r.l. And / or at the site of the hosting company and / or web site management and are only cared for by the technical staff of the Office responsible for the processing, or by any occasional service provider. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or diffused. Personal information provided by users submitting requests for information is used only for the purpose of performing the requested service or service and is communicated to third parties in the sole case where this is necessary for that purpose.

Types of Data Handled

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures responsible for the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols.

These are information that is not collected to be associated with identified individuals but who by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to identify.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation addresses of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the Server request, file size obtained in response, numeric code indicating the response status of the server (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

This data is used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. Data could be used to detect liability for hypothetical cybercrime for site damage: save this eventuality, state of the web contact data does not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

If users / visitors, by connecting to this site, send their personal data to access certain services, or to make e-mail requests, this involves the acquisition by Italian Petrol Company S.r.l. The address of the sender and / or any other personal data that will be processed solely to respond to the request or to provide the service. Personal information provided by users / visitors will be communicated to third parties only if communication II is required to comply with the requests of the users / visitors.

Cookies

No personal data of users is acquired by the site.

No cookies are used for the transmission of personal information, nor is there any persistent c.d. cookies of any kind, ie user tracking systems.

The use of c.d. Session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user’s computer and vanish when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) needed to allow safe and secure browsing Efficient site.

I c.d. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other potentially damaging computer techniques for the privacy of user browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

Optional data transfer

Apart from what is specified for the navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data contained in the application forms or otherwise indicated in contact with the Italian Petrol Company S.r.l. To solicit the sending of newsletters, information material or other communications.

Failure to do so may result in the impossibility of obtaining what is required.

How data is processed

Personal data is handled with predominantly automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Rights of the interested parties

Subjects to whom personal data are referenced have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of whether or not the same data exist and to know its content and source, to verify its accuracy or to request its integration or updating, Or rectification (Article 7 of the Code on the Protection of Personal Data).

According to the same article you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be directed:

– by e-mail at: info@italianpetrolcompany.it

– or by post to: Italian Petrol Company S.r.l. – Via Fratelli Buscetto, 58 – 84014 Nocera Inferiore (SA) – P. Iva 05550740657